OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS 2013-2014


Hong Kong Scout Association Foot-drill Competition

LCCI Level 1 Certificate in Book-keeping

Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students

基本法大使培訓計劃

交通銀行 - 中學生奬學金

元朗屯門區中學生辯論比賽

基本法盃全港中學生辯論賽

「感動一刻」攝影比賽

Hong Kong Drama Festival

Student of the Year Awards (SCMP/HKJC) - Grand Prize

The HK Girl Guides Asso - The Outstanding Unit Award Scheme

全港公開舞蹈比賽-中國舞(公開組-群舞)

扶輪盃中學校際辯論比賽

新界聯校辯論學會辯論比賽

舞藝展新姿第十一屆離島區舞蹈比賽













Hong Kong Scout Association Foot-drill Competition

2nd Runner-up

2J MAX MAN

2J STEVEN LAM 2M JASON CHAN 2M MIKI LEE
2P KEITH CHIU 3M OSCAR WONG 4M PAULA FAN 4P NIKI CHOI

5J TINKY WONG

5M YUKI KWOK 6L ARTHUR TSANG 6M JENNY YEUNG

LCCI Level 1 Certificate in Book-keeping

34 Candidates sat the exam this year. All of them have got outstanding results. 27 Pass with Distinction and 7 Pass with Merit

Pass with Distinction

6S CARRIE YIP

6S JESSIE YIP

6S FRANCIS WONG

6S HELEN WONG

6S EMILY NG

6S JANICE LEUNG

6S CHRISTY LAM

6S MICHELLE CHOI

6P DEREK NG

6P CHRIS LAM

6M SUNNIE CHEUK

6M MAY CHAN

6M TRACY YUEN

6M STELLA WU

6M BONNY NG

6M MICKEY NG

6M MICHELLE LEUNG

6M ELLEN CHAN

6M NATALIE HUI

6M ALICE CHUNG

6M TAMMY CHU

6M CAMY CHOW

6M MICKEY CHEUNG

6L KELLY LAU

6J RITA FONG

6J PINKY WONG

6J BENJAMAN WONG

 

Pass with Merit

6M MANDY CHAN

6M WINGKY YU

6M SHIRLEY WONG

6M STEPHY WONG

6M CHRISTIE LUK

6L ESTHER TAI

5M LONNIE CHU

 



Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant

Recipient

6L PINKY HUI

 

   

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students

Award Winner

5S JASON LAI

6S VIVIAN WONG

   

基本法大使培訓計劃

傑出學員證書

5J JACKY PANG

 

   

交通銀行 - 中學生奬學金

品學良好獎

6S LILY KO

 

   

積極學習獎

5M KITTY LAU

 

   

元朗屯門區中學生辯論比賽

Best Speaker

5M JASON TONG

 

   

基本法盃全港中學生辯論賽

Best Speaker

5M JASON TONG

 

 

 

「感動一刻」攝影比賽

優異奬

2M YOYO CHAN

Hong Kong Drama Festival

Best Actress

2L RAINIE MOK

Outstanding Actor

5L CYRUS CHU

Outstanding Award

5J OSCAR CHAN

Commendable Overall Performance

2L PLATO LAU 2L THOMAS WU 3L ALICE LO 3L BILLY CHAN
3L CARLOS LAU 3L CASSANDRA LEE 3L HITOMI LAI 3L JOYCE FONG
3L MELODY CHONG 3L MICHELLE WONG 3L SHIRLEY CHAN 5J ARKIES WONG
5J JOYCE CHAN 5J MIKI LI 5J OSCAR CHAN 5J SUKI CHEUNG
5J WINNIE CHAN 5L CYRUS CHU 5P HANSEL CHAN

Outstanding Cooperation

1J AMY YAO 1J BONNIE CHAN 1J MAX MAN 1L HYDI LAI
1L ISSAC CHAN 1L MICHAEL CHANG 1L SYMPHORIAN KWOK 1M JENNIFER CHAN
1M KELLY NG 1M TRACY SHING 1P COCO LAU 1P LEVIN LAI
2J CHLOE CHEUNG 2J GIGI FONG 2J SHELA WONG 2J STEPHANIE LAM
2J VENUS TANG 2L DANIEL PANG 2L JADEN LEUNG 2L PLATO LAU
2L RAINIE MOK 2L SAM NG 2L STELLA LI 2L THOMAS WU
2L ZACHARY HO 2M HAYLEY CHENG 2P ANGEL LO 2P BRIAN CHIU
2P TIGA IP 3J CANDY CHOW 3J LEWIS FONG 3J NATALIE LO
3L ALICE LO 3L BILLY CHAN 3L CARLOS LAU 3L CASSANDRA LEE
3L HITOMI LAI 3L JOYCE FONG 5J MIKI LI 3L MELODY CHONG
3L MICHELLE WONG 3L SHIRLEY CHAN 3M SIMON CHAN 4J JOLIE CHAN
4J KATHY NGAI 4J KIRSTEN TO 4L KATY CHUNG 4L KENNETH CHEUNG
4L NATALIE AU 4L TOMMY LAI 4P JENNY KWOK 4S BRIAN CHEUNG
4S DAVIN WONG 4S KATY CHAN 4S MAGGIE CHEUNG 5J APPLE HA
5J ARKIES WONG 5J JOYCE CHAN 5J OSCAR CHAN 5J SUKI CHEUNG
5J WINNIE CHAN 5L CYRUS CHU 5P HANSEL CHAN 5S JASON LAI

Outstanding Stage Effect

2L PLATO LAU 2L THOMAS WU 3L ALICE LO 3L BILLY CHAN
3L CARLOS LAU 3L CASSANDRA LEE 3L HITOMI LAI 3L JOYCE FONG
3L MELODY CHONG 3L MICHELLE WONG 3L SHIRLEY CHAN 4J JOLIE CHAN
4J KATHY NGAI 4J KIRSTEN TO 4L KATY CHUNG 4L KENNETH CHEUNG
4L TOMMY LAI 4P JENNY KWOK 5J ARKIES WONG 5J JOYCE CHAN
5J MIKI LI 5J OSCAR CHAN 5J SUKI CHEUNG 5J WINNIE CHAN
5L CYRUS CHU 5P HANSEL CHAN

Student of the Year Awards (SCMP/HKJC) - Grand Prize

Certificate of Participation

6S SMYRA WONG

The HK Girl Guides Asso - The Outstanding Unit Award Scheme

Outstanding Unit

2J CATHERINE NG 2J JOYCE WAN 2J KATHERINE CHAU 2J SUNSHINE CHAN
2L AGNES TANG 2L HINKY TSANG 2M PEONY WONG 2M TIENY CHAN
3J AMY KOO 3M KAREN TSUI 3P CATHERINE CHUNG 3P ZOE NG
4J KATHY NGAI 4J KIRSTEN TO 4J LEONA HON 4L ELAINE LEE
4L IVY WONG 4M JOBIE CHENG 4S SHARON CHONG 5J ARKIES WONG
5M DORIS YIU 5P JACQUELINE TSANG 5S KIKI LEUNG

全港公開舞蹈比賽-中國舞(公開組-群舞)

銅奬

1J ELLA WAN 1J VENUS IP 1M DOLLY CHAN 1M JOJO CHEUNG
1M KATHERINE KWOK 1M RENE CHAN 1M SHAREEN YUEN 2J CHERIE CHIU

扶輪盃中學校際辯論比賽

Best Debater

5M JASON TONG 5S KITTY YAU

Best Interrogative Debater

5M DONNA CHU 5M JASON TONG

季軍

4L KATY CHAN 5M DONNA CHU 5M JASON TONG
5M SHIRLEY TONG 5S KITTY YAU

新界聯校辯論學會辯論比賽

Best Debater

5S CARMEN LAU

舞藝展新姿第十一屆離島區舞蹈比賽

金奬

1J ELLA WAN 1M RENE CHAN 2J CHERIE CHIU