OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS 2018-2019


Jump To:

Hong Kong Scout Association New Territories Region Foot-drill Competition

St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - Foot-drill

St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - Uniform Inspection

St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - Overall

St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - First Aid

STEM Challenge Sarawak

「一帶一路一狀元」問答比賽

Basic Law Cartoon Design Competition

HK Scout Rally Foot-drill Competition

Hong Kong Scout Association New Territories Region Foot-drill Competition


Issue Date Organized by Event Class Student(s) Prize
Mar Hong Kong Scout Association New Territories Region Hong Kong Scout Association New Territories Region Foot-drill Competition 2J Emily Fung Champion
2L Jack So
2M Lucia Book
3J Gordon Kai
3M Gary Ng
3P Dominic Lo
4J Tom Li
4J Wong Sam
5M Thomas Ho
Hong Kong Scout Association HK Scout Rally Foot-drill Competition 2J Emily Fung 1st Runner-up
2L Jack So
2M Lucia Book
3M Gary Ng
4J Wong Sam
5M Thomas Ho
3P Dominic Lo
4J Tom Li
Feb HK Trade and Development Council and TVB 「一帶一路一狀元」問答比賽 6J KinnieYu Champion
4J Nancy Kwan
Hong Kong Youth Nuture Association Basic Law Cartoon Design Competition 1M Abbie Mak Certificate of Merit
1J Angel Poon Certicificate of Participation
1M Grace Chan
1M Cici Yip
Dec STEM Challenge Sarawak STEM Challenge Sarawak IOT Category 5J RYAN Lee Champion
5L Agnes Li
4L Jamie Chiu
STEM Challenge Sarawak Data Science Category 6P Jaden Leung 1st Runner-up
6P Raphael Tang
4L Peter Ko
Oct St. John Cadets Inter St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - Foot-drill 2J Joseph Wong 2nd Runner-up
2L Ken Tsang
3L Jack Lee
3M Jerry Cheung
3M Karen Hung
3M Jason Yeung
3P Marco Louie
4L Lydia Li
4P Carmen Cheng
4P Ariel Lau
5L Lynn Cheung
5M Charlas Che
6J Rachel Lau
6J Karen Lam
6P Agnes Kwok
St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - Uniform Inspection 2J Joseph Wong 2nd Runner-up
2L Sharon Ng
2P Daniel Ng
3J Doris Yau
3L Jack Lee
3M Jerry Cheung
3M Karen Hung
3M Jason Yeung
3P Yanki Chan
3P Marco Louie
4L Lydia Li
4P Carmen Cheng
4P Ariel Lau
5L Lynn Cheung
5M Charlas Che
6J Karen Lam
St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - Overall 2J Joseph Wong Champion
2L Sharon Ng
2L Ken Tsang
2M Mike Lee
2P Daniel Ng
2P Abbie Yu
3J Doris Yau
3L Jack Lee
3M Jerry Cheung
3M Karen Hung
3M Jason Yeung
3P Yanki Chan
3P Marco Louie
4L Lydia Li
4P Carmen Cheng
4P Ariel Lau
5L Lynn Cheung
5M Charlas Che
6J Karen Lam
6J Rachel Lau
6P Agnes Kwok
St. John Cadets Inter-Divisional Competition - First Aid 4L Lydia Li Champion
4P Carmen Cheng
3P Yanki Chan
3P Marco Louie
Sept Hong Kong Scout Association Hong Kong Scout Association New Territories Region Foot-drill Competition 2J Fung Emily Champion
2l So Jack
2M Book Lucia
3J Kai Gordon
3M Ng Gary
3P Lo Dominic
4J Li Tom
4J Wong Sam
5M Ho Thomas