Math Achievement 2014-2015


Hua Xia Cup Math Competition (Heat) 

Hua Xia Cup Math Competition (Semi-final)

Hua Xia Cup Math Competition (Final)

Asia International Mathematical Olympiad (Heat)

Pui Ching Math Invitational Competition

香港青少年數學精英選拔

CDSC Mathematics

Statisical Project Competition for Secondary School Students

Mathematics Book Report Competition

The National Hua Luo-geng Cup Math Competition

Hong Kong Young Math Genius Contest

Hua Xia Cup Math Competition (Heat) 

1st Class Award

1J Brian Lai

1J Holden Yip

1L Gordon Sau

1L Nordy Tang

2nd Class Award

1J Harry Chan

1J Ivan Man

1L Thomas Au Yeung

1L Henry Chiu

1L Daniel Ko

1L Sam Ko

1L Steven Wong

1P Arthur Wong

2J Max Man

2L Hydi Lai

2M Tommy Ip

2P Alan Lam

3rd Class Award

1M Mark Chung

1P Morris Man

2J Isaac Yip

2L Coco chan

2L Cindy chan

2L Michael chang

2L Heidi Wong

2P Jeff Mok



Hua Xia Cup Math Competition (Semi-final)

1st Class Award

1J Brain Lai

1J Holden Yip

1L Gordon Sau

 

2nd Class Award

1L Nordy Tang

2M Tommy Ip

 

 

3rd Class Award

1J Ivan Man

1P Morris Man

2P Jeff Mok

 




Hua Xia Cup Math Competition (Final)

2nd Class Award

1J Ivan Man

1J Holden Yip

   

3rd Class Award

2M Tommy Ip

 

   



Asia International Mathematical Olympiad (Heat)

Gold Award

1J Brain Lai

 

 

 



Pui Ching Math Invitational Competition

Meirt Award

1J Brain Lai

5P Jason Lam

 

 

Silver Award

1J Holden Yip

 

 

 




香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

2nd Class Award

3L Anson Kan

 

 

 

3rd Class Award

3J Thomas Chau

3J David Ko

3J Bruce Yeung

 




CDSC Mathematics

Champion

5L Alex Cheng

5P Calvin Lui

5P Kelvin Tang

5S Tim Chau

5S Melvin Chung

 

 

 




Statisical Project Competition for Secondary School Students

Distinguished Prize

1L Henry Chiu

1L Daniel Ko

1L Sam Ko

1P Tom Ng

1L Arthur Wong

1P Thomas Yu

 

 



Mathematics Book Report Competition

2nd Class Prize

1M Jeffrey Ng

 

 

 



The National Hua Luo-geng Cup Math Competition

3rd Class Prize

1J Darwin Chan

1J Brain Lai

 

 
Merit

2L Karen Lam

1J Holden Yip

 

 



Hong Kong Young Math Genius Contest

1st Runner-up

4P Raymond Cheng

Merit

4L Vanessa Man

4P Jonathan Cheng

4P Mandy Lam