ENGLISH ACHIEVEMENTS 2018-2019


Jump To:

HK Schools Speech Festival(F6)

HK Schools Speech Festival(F1-5)

K Schools Speech Festival - English Solo


Issue Date Organized by Event Class Student(s) Prize
Apr HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3P Nicole Chow Certificate of Merit
English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 5P Jessica Kwok Certificate of Proficiency
Jan HK Schools Speech Festival HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 1P Dora Ho Certificate of Merit
1P Ray Li
1P Kimi Tang
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 1J Andree Lee 1st Runner-up
1J Kobi Yeung
1J Wendy Chen Certificate of Merit
1J John Chong
1J Jenny Chow
1J Candy Fong
1J Angie Lam
1J Sunny Sun
1J Alice To
1J Hugo Wong
1J Helen Ye
1M Abby Hon
1M Cindy Long
1M Samson Mak
1M Agatha Wong
1M Cici Ye
1P Ken Chan
1P Gemmi Cheung
1P Yuki Chui
1P Stella Ho
1P Eireann Ku
1P Jacky Lam
1P Ophelia Lam
1P Mike Liu
1P Jade Lui
1P Agnes Tse
1J Samson Chan Certificate of Proficiency
1J Bosco Chan
1J Bosco Tsang
1M Markus Ho
1M Sky Wu
1M Tony Zhang
1P Gloria Cheng
1P Thomas Leung
1P Donald Li
1P Julia Siu
1P Natalie Tong
1P Quintin Wong
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open
2L Rachel Ngai Certificate of
  Merit
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open
2L Rachel Ngai Champion
2L Rainbow So Certificate of Merit
2M Lucia Book
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open
2L Isaac Man Champion
2L Rachel Ngai
2L Thomas Chow 1st Runner-up
2J Wing Chan 2nd Runner-up
2J Christine Cheng
2L Sophia Kwok
2L Jillyan Wong
2M Dorothy Yeung
2P Alex Wong
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open
2J Emily Chan Certificate of Merit
2J Robert Chan
2J Issac Chan
2J Kiki Chen
2J Eason Chong
2J Marco Chow
2J Joyce Chu
2J Emily Fung
2J Fiona Hui
2J Natalie Lau
2J Carina Lau
2J Jovi Lau
2J Carrie Law
2J Aspen Lee
2J Belle Leung
2J Stanley Leung
2J Amy Li
2J Nicole Li
2J Cyrus Lo
2J Dash Lo
2J Alvin Moo
2J Leo Ng
2J Jacky Pok
2J Alva Tang
2J Anthony To
2J Joann Wong
2J Joseph Wong
2J Angus Yip
2L Anson Au
2L Hayley Chan
2L Iris Chan
2L Tal Cheng
2L Jefferson Choi
2L Charlotte Fu
2L Thomas Fung
2L Tom Guan
2L Matthew Ho
2L Kary Ip
2L Jenny Lao
2L Joey Lau
2L Kary Luk
2L Nicole Ng
2L Sharon Ng
2L Dante Ng
2L Brian Pang
2L Natalie Shum
2L Jack So
2L Cecilia Tang
2L Lilian Tay
2L Ken Tsang
2L Jim Yip
2M Chris Au
2M Alice Chan
2M Margaret Chan
2M Wing Chan
2M Hugh Chau
2M Hugo Chau
2M Thomas Cheung
2M Kyros Cheung
2M Kitty Chung
2M Divine Fong
2M Alex Heung
2M Vienne Kung
2M Libby Lam
2M Vivian Lam
2M Mike Lee
2M Jerry Leung
2M Ricky Li
2M Anna Li
2M Sophie So
2M Gloria Tang
2M Eunice Zhao
2P Helen Chan
2P Mickey Cheung
2P Alan Cheung
2P Angel Chiu
2P Candy Chong
2P Kelvin Fung
2P Joey Ho
2P Suki Ho
2P Yvonne Ip
2P Reina Lam
2P Hugo Lam
2P May Li
2P Katy Lo
2P Andy Man
2P Daniel Ng
2P Cherry Ning
2P Hazel Poon
2P Circle Tam
2P Tony Yuen
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 2J Natalie Fan Certificate of
  Proficiency
2L Jackie Cho
2M Kawaii Chan
2M Thomas Chan
2P Johnny Chang
2P Vanessa Chung
2P Anthea Kan
2P Matthew Szeto
2P Julius Wong
2P Abbie Yu
2P Sophia Yung
HK Schools
  Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open
3L Jack Lau Certificate of Merit
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open
3J Ian Ng 1st Runner-up
3J Ryan Ng
3J Sonic So
3J Audrey Mok Certificate of Merit
3J Shirley Mui
3J Amanda Yung
3L Adrian Chen
3L Torres Chiu
3L Edith Ho
3L Jodie Lau
3L Maggie Lau
3L Jackson Li
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open
3L Jack Lau Champion
3J Gordon Kai 2nd Runner-up
3J Jim Lau
3J Shirley Mui
3L Clement Law
3P Annika Law
3J Yobie Ku Certificate of Merit
3J Kelvin Ng
3J Ocean Wan
3J Jason Wu
3L Carrick Chow
3L Leo Li
3P Nicole Chow
3P Oscar Kwong
3P Ivan Liang
3J Winnie Tsui Certificate of
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3L Amy Cheung Champion
3J Kobi Leung 1st Runner-up
3J Sunny Yiu
3L Jimmy Huang
3J Elsa Lui 2nd Runner-up
3L Kingsley Chow
3L Jack Lau
3L Jack Lee
3L David Ma
3L Scarlett Tang
3L Kathy Yeung
3M Tony Lai
3M Jaffree Yu
3J Elle Chan Certificate of Merit
3J Yannes Chan
3J Bill Chau
3J Joe Cheung
3J Jeffrey Cheung
3J Henry Law
3J Cherry Leung
3J Alice Siu
3J Chrystal Szeto
3J Mike Szeto
3J Heidi Wong
3J Isabella Wong
3J Vincy Yau
3J Doris Yau
3L Buffy Lam
3L Giann Leung
3L Rita Man
3L Tiffany Ng
3L Chloe Ngo
3L Sunny Poon
3L Judy Wong
3L Twinkle Wong
3L Henry Yee
3L Jacky Yeung
3L Coie Yum
3M Brian Au
3M Rainbow Chan
3M Dicky Chu
3M Jeff Chung
3M Jonathan Hau
3M Karen Hung
3M Matthew Ip
3M Anna Lai
3M Manni Lau
3M Yoyo Lee
3M Rain Loong
3M Lavina Man
3M Gary Ng
3M Tracy Pun
3M Vicky Suen
3M Eunice Tong
3M Ivana Wong
3M Suki Yan
3M Jason Yeung
3P Puffer Chan
3P Phoebe Chan
3P Thomas Cheng
3P Yuki Cheung
3P Vincent Ho
3P May Ho
3P Henry Hung
3P Alice Kwok
3P Annika Law
3P Celia Lin
3P Fonia Lo
3P Ella Mok
3P Vittie Or
3P Sanyin Tsang
3P Jenny Wong
3P Daniel Yeung
3J Stella Yu Certificate of Proficiency
3L Victoria Chu
3L Bobo Lee
3L Pearl Tsang
3M Ryan Chan
3M Jacky Chang
3M Jerry Cheung
3M Sam Lai
3M Jeffrey Tam
3M Karen Tong
3M Rachel Yip
3P Yanki Chan
3P Cheryl Deng
3P Harold Lam
3P Ron Lau
3P Dominic Lo
3P Marco Louie
3P Janet Wai
3P Kris Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 4J Nancy Kwan 2nd Runner-up
4J Winkie Li
4J Yoyo Chu Certificate of Merit
4J Mavis Chung
4J Zita Wong
4L Amy Yip
4M Natalie Chan
4M Claire Lo
4M Jay Ng
4M Sindy Yau
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open
4J Michael Tsui Certificate of Merit
4L Grace Lee
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open
4L Jamie Chiu 1st Runner-up
4L Paco Ho
4L Jacky Ng
4J Rachel Lam 2nd Runner-up
4J Jamie Lau
4P Joey Leung
4J Benedict Chan Certificate of Merit
4J Huey Wong
4L Ivan Hui
4L Bosco Hung
4L Peter Ko
4L Donald Kwok
4L Perry Lee
4L Kenneth Wong
4L Isaac Yim
4M Natalie Chan
4M Cindy Cheung
4M Kelly Ho
4M Phoebe Lee
4M Charlene Lim
4M Christine Tiong
4M Zerraine Wong
4M Tiffany Yip
4P Carmen Cheng
4P Sharon Cheung
4P Yolanda Cheung
4P Ariel Lau
4J Billy Cheung Certificate of Proficiency
4J Sam Lee
4J Tom Li
4J Leo Li
4J Dio Ng
4J Harry Wong
4J Matthew Yau
4J Joe Yeung
4J Marco Yuen
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 4P Savannah Chan Certificate of
  Proficiency
4P Kitty Lo
4P Lauretta Wong
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open
4L Fion Lee 1st Runner-up
4M Jay Ng
4L Marina Cheng 2nd Runner-up
4L Jeff Lin
4M Toby Yip
4J Serena Wong Certificate of Merit
4L Cyrus Chan
4L Anthony Chan
4L Bosco Hung
4L Holly Tang
4L Damien Yu
4M Addison Chung
4L Ice Ha Certificate of Proficiency
4M Bethany Ng
4P Vivian Tse
4P Esther Wan
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open
4J Yoyo Chu 1st Runner-up
4L Raphael Leung
4J Winkie Li 2nd Runner-up
4J Sam Wong
4J Lister Chan Certificate of Merit
4J Polly Cheng
4J Avis Ching
4J Sarah Ho
4J Hannah Leung
4J Emily Mok
4L Benson Lee
4L Kylie Lee
4L Fion Lee
4L Andy Ng
4L Annie Tsang
4L Amy Yip
4L Evelina Vinje Kilian
4M Elise Tang
4P Wing Chan
4P Kelly Ho
4J Charmaine Hui Certificate of Proficiency
4L Hannah Lee
4M Chloe Lai
4M Chloe Wong
4P Niki Ho
4P Annie Sin
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 5J Ella Chan Certificate of Merit
5J Priscilla Ip
5J Janice Wu
5J Bella Yeung
5L Blue Chan
5L Selina Lai
5M Daisy Choi
5M Abby Lo
5P Oscar Cheung
5P Colin Ko
5M Charlas Che Certificate of Proficiency
5M Phoebe Cheng
5M Jennifer Heung
5M Jasmine Ho
5M Mary Ng
5M Nicole Tang
5M Tammy Tang
5M Sally Yip
HK Schools
  Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open
5L Agnes Li 1st Runner-up
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open
5J Alex Cheng Certificate of Merit
5J Ki Tang
5J Henry Wan
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open
5L Lynn Cheung Certificate of Merit
5L Gigi Lau
5L Jimmy Tam
HK
  Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open
5J Harry Wu Champion
5J Isaac Chan 1st Runner-up
5J Janice Wu
5L Keanna Chan 2nd Runner-up
5L Suki Ka
5J Victor Chan Certificate of Merit
5J Jacqueline Chan
5J Mandy Chan
5J Liel Cheng
5J Cindy Hui
5J Priscilla Ip
5J Toby Lau
5J Carrie Law
5J Ivan Man
5J Rainbow Tang
5J Vincy Tsang
5J Monica Wu
5L Thomas Au
5L Ailly Kam
5L Selina Lai
5L Zoe Lam
5L Kevin Liem
5L Ophelia Ng
5L Gordon Sau
5L Angus Tjhin
5L Arthur Wong
5L Jerry Yeung
5M Alex Siu
5M Matthew Tang
5M Ice Yu
5P Vivien Choi
5P Cecilia Ho
5P Athena Hui
5P Toby Leung
5P Creamy Poon
5P Wylie Tam
5P Cherry Wong
5J Derry Lau Certificate of Proficiency
5J Ryan Lee
5J Thomas Leung
5J Venus Wu
5J Holden Yip
5J Helen Yu
5J Tommy Yung
5L Harry Chan
5L Henry Chiu
5L Alex Fong
5L Daniel Ko
5L Sam Ko
5L Michael Koon
5L Hins Man
5L Jeffrey Ng
5L Nordy Tang
5L Steven Wong
5L James Wong
5M Elaine Tang
5P Candy Ho
5P Kitty Tang
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 5J Rhoda Lau 1st Runner-up
5L Keanna Chan
5L Ophelia Ng
5L Suki Ka 2nd Runner-up
5L Ailly Kam
5L Crystal Law
5L Joycelyn Wen
5J Ella Chan Certificate of Merit
5J Alice Law
5J Wing Li
5J Cody Tang
5J Bella Yeung
5L Blue Chan
5M Elwin Cheung
5M Daisy Choi
5M Thomas Ho
5M Karen Siu
5P Addy Cheung
5P William Chung
5P Marco Lam
5M Angela Lam Certificate of Proficiency
5M Kelly Leung
5M Adrian Liang
5M Nelson Lo
5M Jethro Tsang
5M Angela Tsang
5P Moon Lam
HK Schools
  Speech Festival English Bible Speaking: Open
5J Kelly Tsang Certificate of
  Proficiency
Dec HK Schools Speech Festival HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 6J Symphorian Kwok Champion
6J Max Man
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 6P Jaden Leung Champion
6P Kristin Chan
6J Arnold Li 1st Runner-up
6P Bonnie Chan Certificate of Proficiency
6M Jojo Cheung
6P Nicole Yip
6J Gary Wong Certificate of Merit
6P Stanly Leung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 6J Kinnie Yu Champion
6L Thomas Wong
6M Natalie Au
6P Michael Chang
6L Ocean Yip 1st Runner-up
6P Kristin Chan
6L Thomas Chan
6P Carrie Cheng
6L Sam Wong 2nd Runner-up
6M Wendy Mak
6M Hydi Lai
6P Raphael Tang
6P Kelly Ng
6P Karen Chung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 6J Jess Leung Certificate of Merit
6L Vitas Kwok
6L Issac Leung
6L Isaac Yip
6L Coco Chan
6L Cindy Chan
6L Chloe Chow
6L Catherine Lai
6L Kelly Lau
6L Ceci Ng
6L Tracy Shing
6L Micky Ho
6L Edward Lai
6L Alan Lam
6L Thomas Tong
6L Bridget Chen
6L Candy Cheng
6L Anita Li
6L Winkie Sin
6L Wendy So
6L Angel Tang
6L Mandy Chan
6L Angel Ho
6L Tobby Kwan
6L Charlie Tse
6L Kary Wong
6L Amy Yao
6L Linda Yeung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 6M Eric Choi 1st Runner-up
6M Rain Lau
6M Alex Tam
6M Hydi Lai 2nd Runner-up
6M Bonnie Lam
6M Coco Lau
6M Lily Hung Certificate of Merit
6M Christy Ng
6M Yan Lai
6M Tony Lam
6P Abbie Tsang
6P Carrie Cheng
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 6M Owen Chung Certificate of Merit
6M Alex Tam
6M Yan Chung
6M Nicole Hung
6M Iphan Cheung
6M Tom Huang
6M Tony Lam
6M Rain Tse
6M Kate Chan
6M Serina Cho
6M Amber Ng
6M Christy Ng
6M Vanissa Ng
6M June Wan
6M Jennifer Chan
6M Emily Chan
6M Marguerite Lam
6M Angel Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 6P Jaden Leung Certificate of Merit
6P Jeff Mok
6P Joey Wai
6P Katherine Kwok
6P Joey Ngai
6P Rainky Wong
6P Nicole Yip
6P Shareen Yuen
6P Levin Lai
6P Stanly Leung
6P Bonnie Chan
6P Tiffany Chan
6P Agnes Kwok
6P Ada Siu
6P Kiki Chan
6P Chloe Chan
6P Ivy Kwok
6P Sonia Lam
6P Abbie Tsang
6P Delphine Tong Certificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open 6J Kinnie Yu Certificate of Proficiency