ENGLISH ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-2018


Jump To:

HKVEP Workplace English Contest 2017

HK Schools Speech Festival


Issue Date Event Organized by Class Student(s) Prize
July HK Secondary Schools Debating Competition (Junior Debate Team - GRAND FINALS) HK Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2L Jack Lau 1st Runner-up
2L Jason Wu
1P Rachel Ngai
June HK Secondary Schools Debating Competition (Senior Debate Team- GRAND FINALS) HK Secondary Schools Debating Competition 4J Harry Wu 1st Runner-up
4J Janice Wu
5L Catherine Lai
EF Inter-school English Challenge 2018 Education First (EF) School Award English Teaching Excellence Award
EMI Drama Fest 2018 EMI Drama Festival 3P Tina Fu Outstanding Performer
Mar HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open HK Schools Speech Festival 1J Jillyan Wong Champion
1J Thomas Chung 2nd Runner-up
1J John Henry
1J Carina Lau
1J Abby Cao Certificate of Merit
1J Emily Chan
1J Helen Chan
1J Hayley Chan
1J Robert Chan
1J Thomas Cheung
1J Kitty Chung
1J Matthew Ho
1J Fiona Hui
1J Reina Lam
1J Hugo Lam
1J Stanley Leung
1J Nicole Li
1J Cyrus Lo
1J Cherry Ning
1J Jacky Pok
1J Gloria Tang
1J Ken Tsang
1J Dorothy Yeung
1J Eunice Zhao
1J Samson Chan Certificate of Proficiency
1J Margaret Chan
1J Divine Fong
1J Kelvin Fung
1J Yvonne Ip
1J Circle Tam
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 1L Vienne Kung 2nd Runner-up
1L Anson Au Certificate of Merit
1L Kith Chan
1L Johnny Chang
1L Hugo Chau
1L Christine Cheng
1L JOyce Chu
1L Charlotte Fu
1L Joey Ho
1L Marc Hui
1L Kary Ip
1L Harry Kwok
1L Sophia Kwok
1L Libby Lam
1L Jenny Lao
1L Jovi Lau
1L Katy Lo
1L Nicole Ng
1L Sharon Ng
1L Brian Pang
1L Natalie Shum
1L Julia Siu
1L Alva Tang
1L Joseph Wong
1L Tony Yuen
1L Sophia Yung
1L Thomas Chan Certificate of Proficiency
1L Issac Chan
1L Alan Cheung
1L Mandy Chui
1L Mike Lee
1L Hazel Poon
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 1M Wing Chan 2nd Runner-up
1M Angel Chiu
1M Alice Chan Certificate of Merit
1M Iris Chan
1M Hugh Chau
1M Kiki Chen
1M Kyros Cheung
1M Jefferson Choi
1M Marco Chow
1M Emily Fung
1M Thomas Fung
1M Natalie Lau
1M Ricky Li
1M Anna Li
1M Andy Man
1M Issac Man
1M Rainbow So
1M Jack So
1M Sophie So
1M Cecilia Tang
1M Lilian Tay
1M Kawaii Chan Certificate of Proficiency
1M Aspen Lee
1M May Li
1M Matthew Szeto
1M Angus Yip
1M Abbie Yu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 1P Rachel Ngai 1st Runner-up
1P Tal Cheng 2nd Runner-up
1P Eason Chong
1P Lucia Book Certificate of Merit
1P Elaine Chan
1P Wing Chan
1P Mickey Cheung
1P Natalie Fan
1P Tom Guan
1P Suki Ho
1P Joey Lau
1P Carrie Law
1P Belle Leung
1P Amy Li
1P Dash Lo
1P Kary Luk
1P Alvin Moo
1P Anthony To
1P Joann Wong
1P Alex Wong
1P Jim Yip
1P Alan Chan Certificate of Proficiency
1P Jeffrey Chan
1P Vanessa Chung
1P Alex Hung
1P Vivian Lam
1P Leo Ng
1P Rachel Ngai Champion
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 2J Edith Ho 1st Runner-up
2J Yobie Ku
2J Maggie Lau
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 2J Gordon Kai 2nd Runner-up
2J Isabella Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 2J Tiffany Ng 2nd Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 2J Michael Chan Certificate of Merit
2J Adrian Chen
2J Ian Ng
2J Ryan Ng
2J Ocean Wan
2J Jaffree Yu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 2J Kingsley Chow Certificate of Merit
2J Carrick Chow
2J Oscar Kwong
2J Kobi Leung
2J Leo Li
2J Brian Tang
2J Elle Chan
2J Yannes Chan
2J Jodie Lau
2J Giann Leung
2J Jackson Li
2J Rita Man
2J Chloe Ngo
2J Jaime Sin
2J Mike Szeto
2J Winnie Tsui
2J Twinkle Wong
2J Doris Yau
2J Henry Yee
2J Kathy Yeung
2J Jacky Yeung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 2L Jack Lau Champion
2L Shirley Mui
2L Amy Cheung 1st Runner-up
2L Elsa Lui 2nd Runner-up
2L David Ma
HK Schools Speech Festival English PUblic Speaking Solo: Open 2L Jack Lau Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 2L Jim Lau Certificate of Merit
2L Jason Wu
2L Amanda Yung
2L Bill Chau
2L Victoria Chu
2L Jimmy Huang
2L Buffy Lam
2L Henry Law
2L Bobo Lee
2L Jack Lee
2L Cherry Leung
2L Audrey Mok
2L Alice Siu
2L Sonic So
2L Scarlett Tang
2L Pearl Tsang
2L Heidi Wong
2L Judy Wong
2L Jason Wu
2L Sunny Yiu
2L Stella Yu
2L Coie Yum
2L Puffer Chan Certificate of Proficiency
2L Jeffrey Cheung
2L Torres Chiu
2L Jack Lau
2L Kelvin Ng
2L Sunny Poon
HK Schools Speech Festival Englsih Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 2M Clement Law 2nd Runner-up
2M Yoyo Lee
2M Vincy Yau
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 2M Nicole Chow Certificate of Merit
2M Annika Law
2M Brian Au
2M Yanki Chan
2M Ryan Chan
2M Rainbow Chan
2M Dicky Chu
2M Jonathan Hau
2M Vincent Ho
2M Matthew Ip
2M Tony Lai
2M Anna Lai
2M Celia Lin
2M Lavina Man
2M Ella Mok
2M Tracy Pun
2M Chrystal Szeto
2M Jeffrey Tam
2M Sanyin Tsang
2M Kris Wong
2M Suki Yan
2M Yuki Cheung Certificate of Proficiency
2M Rex Kong
2M Harold Lam
2M Jerry Leung
2M Ivan Liang
Hk Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 2P Phoebe Chan Certificate of Merit
2P Cheryl Deng
2P May Ho
2P Karen Hung
2P Alice Kwok
2P Joey Lau
2P Fonia Lo
2P Rain Loong
2P Vittie Or
2P Vicky Suen
2P Jenny Wong
2P Ivana Wong
2P Jason Yeung
2P Thomas Cheng Certificate of Proficiency
2P Jeff Chung
2P Anthea Kan
2P Manni Lau
2P Gary Ng
2P Karen TOng
2P Janet Wai
2P Julius Wong
2P Rachel Yip
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3J Andy Ng Champion
3J Benson Lee 1st Runner-up
3J Winkie Li
3J Rachel Lam 2nd Runner-up
3J Joey Leung
3J Matthew Yau
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 3J Zita Wong Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Mixed Voice Choral Speaking 3J Polly Cheng Certificate of Merit
3J Jamie Chiu
3J Alex Choy
3J Yoyo Chu
3J Paco Ho
3J Nancy Kwan
3J Rachel Lam
3J Shadow Lau
3J Nikita Lau
3J Benson Lee
3J Hannah Lee
3J Sam Lee
3J Kylie Lee
3J Hannah Leung
3J Raphael Leung
3J Joey Leung
3J Tom Li
3J Leo Li
3J Winkie Li
3J Raison Mak
3J EMily Mok
3J Bethany Ng
3J Andy Ng
3J Jacky Ng
3J Dio Ng
3J Kenneth Wong
3J Zita Wong
3J Serena Wong
3J Harry Wong
3J Matthew Yau
3J Amy Yip
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 3J Jamie Chiu Certificate of Merit
3J Paco Ho
3J Nancy Kwan
3J Nikita Lau
3J Hannah Leung
3J Raphael Leung
3J Tom Li
3J Kenneth Wong
3J Harry Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 3J Serena Wong Certificate of Merit
3J Toby Yip
3J Polly Cheng
3J Yoyo Chu
3J Sam Lee
3J Kylie Lee
3J Leo Li
3J Emily Mok
3J Bethany Ng
3J Jacky Ng
3J Dio Ng
3J Amy Yip
3J Alex Choy Certificate of Proficiency
3J Shadow Lau
3J Raison Mak
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 3L Benedict Chan 1st Runner-up
3L Perry Lee
3L Huey Wong
3L Jamie Lau 2nd Runner-up
3L Grace Lee
3L Fion Lee
3L Lydia Li
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3L Yakie Wong 2nd Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 3L Mavis Chung Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 3L Billy Cheung Certificate of Merit
3L Angel Fung
3L Ice Ha
3L Ivan Hui
3L Maggie Wong
3L Isaac Yim
3L Damien Yu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Shakespeare Monologue: Open 3L Yakie Wong Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 3L Cyrus Chan Certificate of Merit
3L Anthony Chan
3L Bosco Hung
3L Annie Chan
3L Avis Ching
3L Sarah Ho
3L Charmaine Hui
3L Donald Kwok
3L Jeff Lin
3L Miki Liu
3L Cassie Lok
3L Annie Tsang
3L Sam Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Soeaking: Open 3L Yakie Wong Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open 3L Rachel Ng Certificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 3L Holly Tsang Certificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3L Nestor Chen Certificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 3M Marina Cheng Champion
3M Vivian Tse
3M Tiffany Yip
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3M Anson Law 2nd Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 3M Ariel Lau Certificate of Merit
3M Claire Lo
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Scenes 3M Jay Ng Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 3M Yolanda Cheung Certificate of Merit
3M Ariel Lau
3M Phoebe Lee
3M Zerraine Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3M Lister Chan Certificate of Merit
3M Thomas Lau
3M Wilson Pau
3M Annie Sin
3M Edison Tang
3M John Wong
3M Joe Yeung
3M Zeki Yim
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 3M Phoebe Lee Cerificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3M Kelly Ho Cerificate of Proficiency
3M Niki Ho
3M Jason Mo
3M Zita Mou
3M Chion Paou
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3P Wing Chan 1st Runner-up
3P Kelly Ho 2nd Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Scenes 3P Brian Chan Certificate of Merit
3P Peter Ko
3P Tony Lai
3P Herbert Lo
3P Michael Tsui
3P Harry Wong
3P Marco Yuen
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 3P Carmen Cheng Certificate of Merit
3P Charlene Lim
3P Kitty Lo
3P Lauretta Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3P Natalie Chan Certificate of Merit
3P Mike Chan
3P Addison Chung
3P Chole Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 3P Cindy Cheung Cerificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 3P Eric Kwok Cerificate of Proficiency
3P Issac Ng
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4J Harry Wu Champion
4J Janice Wu 1st Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4J Bella Yeung 1st Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4J Jacqueline Chan 2nd Runner-up
4J Rainbow Tang
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 4J Ella Chan Certificate of Merit
4J Priscilla Ip
4J Carrie Law
4J Janice Wu
4J Bella Yeung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Scenes 4J Cindy Hui Certificate of Merit
4J Cody Tang
4J Monica Wu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Mixed Voice Choral Speaking 4J Helen Yu Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4J Issac Chan Certificate of Merit
4J Priscilla Ip
4J Derry Lau
4J Carrie Law
4J Thomas Leung
4J Vincy Tsang
4J Henry Wan
4J Mavis Wong
4J Helen Yu
4J Tommy Yung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4J Ella Chan Certificate of Merit
4J Mandy Chan
4J Cindy Hui
4J Alice Law
4J Ryan Lee
4J Wing Li
4J Ivan Man
4J Cody Tang
4J Kelly Tsang
4J Monica Wu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 4J Liel Cheng Cerificate of Proficiency
4J Tommy Yung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 4J Rhoda Lau Cerificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4J Victor Chan Cerificate of Proficiency
4J Alex Cheng
4J Toby Lau
4J Venus Wu
4J Holden Yip
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4L Keanna Chan 1st Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4L Suki Ka 1st Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4L Blue Chan 2nd Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4L Selina Lai 2nd Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 4L Blue Chan Certificate of Merit
4L Selina Lai
4L Ophelia Ng
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Scenes 4L Blue Chan Certificate of Merit
4L Keanna Chan
4L Harry Chan
4L Lynn Cheung
4L Daisy Fan
4L Alex Fong
4L Harry Kwok
4L Gigi Lau
4L Crystal Law
4L Jeffrey Ng
4L Jimmy Tam
4L Steven Wong
4L James Wong
4L Jerry Yeung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 4L Darwin Chan Certificate of Merit
4L Henry Chiu
4L Arthur Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 4L Suki Ka Certificate of Merit
4L Ailly Kam
4L Ophelia Ng
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4L Thomas Au Yeung Certificate of Merit
4L Harry Chan
4L Ailly Kam
4L Sam Ko
4L Zoe Lam
4L Angus Tjhin
4L Jerry Yeung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4L Suki Ka Certificate of Merit
4L Kylie Lam
4L Ophelia Ng
4L Joycelyn Wen
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 4L Joycelyn Wen Cerificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 4L Agnes Li Cerificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4L Daniel Ko Cerificate of Proficiency
4L Michael Koon
4L Kevin Liem
4L Hins Man
4L Gordon Sau
4L Nordy Tang
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4M Daisy Choi 2nd Runner-up
4M Lola Chan Certificate of Merit
4M Charlas Che
4M Cherry Cheng
4M Phoebe Cheng
4M Jennifer Heung
4M Jasmine Ho
4M Daniel Lam
4M Angela Lam
4M Kelly Leung
4M Mary Ng
4M Karen Siu
4M Elaine Tang
4M Matthew Tang
4M Angela Tsang
4M Sally Yip
4M Ice Yu
4M Annie Chan Cerificate of Proficiency
4M Thomas Ho
4M Adrian Liang
4M Nelson Lo
4M Matthew Ng
4M Alex Siu
4M Tammy Tang
4M Jethro Tsang
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4P Moon Lam Champion
4P Addy Cheung 1st Runner-up
4P Mino Tang 1st Runner-up
4P Mark Chung 2nd Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Scenes 4P Cecilia Ho Certificate of Merit
4P Colin Ko
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 4P Bobo Chiang Certificate of Merit
4P Candy Ho
4P Jessica kwok
4P Susan Leung
4P Wylie Tam
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4P Sabrina Chan Certificate of Merit
4P Oscar Cheung
4P Vivien Choi
4P William Chung
4P Mary Fung
4P Athena Hui
4P Gary Keung
4P Toby Leung
4P Creamy Poon
4P Yogurt Wan
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 4P Addy Cheung Cerificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open 4P Morris Man Cerificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 4P Jessica Kwok Cerificate of Proficiency
4P Cherry Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 4P Anthony Au Cerificate of Proficiency
4P Ethan Ho
4P Eric Kong
4P Brian Lai
4P Marco Lam
4P Kitty Tang
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 5J Symphorian Kwok Champion
5J Max Man
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open 5J Kinnie Yu Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 5J Karen Lam Certificate of Merit
5J Ivy Lam
5J Heidi Wong
5J Yoyo Wong
5J Jessie Wong
5J Tina Yeung
5J Angela Yu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 5J Christy Amaya Certificate of Merit
5J Jess Leung
5J Will Li
5J Angus Wong
5J Kinnie Yu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 5J Kelly Chan Certificate of Merit
5J Issac Chan
5J Rene Chan
5J Nicole Ho
5J Tommy Ip
5J Venus Ip
5J Andy Ku
5J Rachel Lau
5J Peter Leung
5J Arnold Li
5J Sabrina Ng
5J Winkie Ng
5J Tony Pang
5J Justin Sau
5J Cherry So
5J Cherry Tsang
5J Ella Wan
5J Gary Wong
5J Bobo Woo
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 5L Catherine Lai Champion
5L Issac Yip
5L Thomas Wong 1st Runner-up
5L Thomas Chan Certificate of Merit
5L Mandy Chan
5L Coco Chan
5L Cindy Chan
5L Bridget Chen
5L Candy Cheng
5L Chloe Chow
5L Micky Ho
5L Angel Ho
5L Tobby Kwan
5L Vitas Kwok
5L Edward Lai
5L Bobo Lam
5L Kelly Lau
5L Issac Leung
5L Anita Li
5L Angela Luk
5L Ceci Ng
5L Kelly Pang
5L Tracy Shing
5L Winkie Sin
5L Wendy So
5L Angel Tang
5L Charlie Tse
5L Kary Wong
5L Amy Yao
5L Linda Yeung
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 5M Hydi Lai 1st -Runner-up
5M Coco Lau
5M Liliy Hung Certificate of Merit
5M Tony Lam
5M Bonnie Lam
5M Rain Lau
5M Chrisy Ng
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 5M Natalie Au Certificate of Merit
5M Jennifer Chan
5M Emily Chan
5M Iphan Cheung
5M Serina Cho
5M Eric Choi
5M Yan Chung
5M Owen Chung
5M Tom Huang
5M Nicole Hung
5M Hydi Lai
5M Coco Lau
5M Wendy Mak
5M Vanissa Ng
5M Alex Tam
5M Nicole Tang
5M Rain Tse
5M Angel Wong
5M Kate Chan
5M Jojo Cheung
5M Yan Lai
5M Marguerite Lam
5M Christy Ng
5M June Wan
5M Emily Yuen
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 5M Amber Ng Certificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 5P Jaden Leung Champion
HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue 5P Jaden Leung Champion
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 5P Marco Lam 1st Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Non-Open 5P Nicole Yip 1st Runner-up
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 5P Bonnie Chan 2nd Runner-up
5P Kristin Chan
5P Nicole Yip
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 5P Kik Chan Certificate of Merit
5P Karen Chung
5P Sonia Lam
5P Kelly Ng
5P Oscar Ng
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 5P Kik Chan Certificate of Merit
5P Chole Chan
5P Tiffany Chan
5P Sammi Chan
5P Dolly Chan
5P Michael Chang
5P Carrie Cheng
5P Karen Chung
5P Agnes Kwok
5P Katherine Kwok
5P Ivy Kwok
5P Marco Lam
5P Sonia Lam
5P Stanly Leung
5P Jeff Mok
5P Kelly Ng
5P Oscar Ng
5P Joey Ngai
5P Ada Siu
5P Raphael Tang
5P Delphine Tong
5P Abbie Tsang
5P Joey Wai
5P Rainky Wong
5P Shareen Yuen
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 5P Carrie Cheng Certificate of Proficiency
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 5P Levin Lai Certificate of Proficiency
HK Secondary Schools Debating Competition (Junior Debate Team) HKSSDC 2L Jack Lau Best Speaker
2L Jason Wu
1P Rachel Ngai
4J Janice Wu
4J Harry Wu
Dec HK Schools Speech Festival English Dramatic Duologue HK Schools Speech Festival 6M Matthew Chan Champion
6J Katherine Chau 1st Runner-up
6J Gigi Fong
6M Miffy Yeung Certificate of Merit
6P Pinky Lai
6J Cherie Chiu
6J Catherine Ng
6J Miki Lee
6J Ray Wong
6J Thomas Wu
6J Kibi Yip
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open 6M Smith Yip Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Team: Open 6J Daniel Pang Champion
6M Angel Lo
6M Viko Yiu
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 6J Allen Lai Champion
6L Betty Ho
6J Sunshine Chan 1st Runner-up
6J Tracy Ip
6J Ivan Lau
6L Anson Kan
6L Plato Lau
6L Antonia Osmund
6M Katy Ngai
6J Ivan Tsui 2nd Runner-up
6L Candy Lai
6L Rainie Mok
6L Terry Shen
6L Winnie Shum
6M Keith Chiu
6M Hayes Lam
6P Tieny Chan
6J Eunice Chan Certificate of Merit
6J Kelly Chan
6J Desmond Cheung
6J Betty Fan
6J Gigi Fong
6J Kally Kwok
6J Jacqueline Lam
6J Stephanie Lam
6J Joyce Lau
6J Suki Liem
6J Hinky Tsang
6J Michael Tsang
6J Kitty Wong
6J Katie Wong
6J Chester Wong
6J Rachel Yang
6J Cindy Yip
6J Kelly Yu
6L Chaz Chan
6L Thomas Chau
6L Nicholas Chau
6L Vicky Cheng
6L Chloe Cheung
6L Sally Cheung
6L Anson Cheung
6L Ken Chu
6L Zita Ho
6L David Ko
6L Vera Kwok
6L Crystal Lai
6L Yessica Lai
6L Kathleen Lam
6L Steven Lam
6L Stella Li
6L Yvette Lin
6L Max Man
6L Mandy Ng
6L Kelly Tang
6L Shela Wong
6L Owen Wong
6L Maksim Wu
6M Anson Chan
6M Cloudy Cheng
6M Gary Cheung
6M Robin Cheung
6M William Ho
6M Zachary Ho
6M Philip Koon
6M Ethan Lam
6M Kelvin Lam
6M Mira Lau
6M Bosco Lee
6M Coey Man
6M Timmy Sum
6M Joyce Wan
6M Kathy Wong
6M Michael Wong
6M Sam Yiu
6M Viko Yiu
6P Jason Chan
6P Gordon Chan
6P Simon Chan
6P Christy Chan
6P Yeia Cheung
6P Cherry Chong
6P Tiga Ip
6P Terry Lam
6P Kitty Law
6P Daisy Lee
6P Edwin Li
6P Kevin Sze-To
6P David Tong
6P Phil Wong
6P Jake Wong
6P Wenny Wong
6P Amos Wu
6M Yoyo Chan Certificate of Proficiency
6M Anna Xu
6P Shirley Mak
6P Keely Wong
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 6L Betty Ho 1st Runner-up
6J Jane Hung 2nd Runner-up
6J Rachel Sun Certificate of Merit
6J Thomas Wu
6L Janis Ling
6L Sam Ng
6L Gareth Sin
6L Agnes Tang
6M Sam Ho
6P Anna Chan
6P Wing Chow
6P Gigi Leung
6P Mariesan Li
6P Karis Mak
6P Daisy Tse
6P Jamie Wong
6P Peony Wong
6J Michael Lai Certificate of Proficiency
6P Mandy Ng Certificate of Proficiency
Oct HKVEP Workplace English Contest 2017 HKVEP 6M Miffy Yeung The Best Candidate for Mystery Shopper