Scholarships 2020-2021

 

1.         Malcolm Long Scholarship 
Class Position Name Class Position Name
1J 1st  Josiah Lam 2M 1st  Oscar Ho
  3rd Emmy Leung   2nd  Tink Li
1L 1st  Andy Huang   3rd Cleo Tsui
  2nd  Louis Chan 2P 1st  Emma Lok
  3rd Andrew Lam   2nd  Liz So
1M 1st  Kelly Chiu   3rd Jackson Cao
  2nd  Janice Ho 3J 1st  Melina Chan
  3rd Kyle Lin   2nd  Gemmi Cheung
1P 2nd  Ceci Lui   3rd Cindy Long
  3rd Cherry Cheung 3L 1st  Agatha Wong
2J 1st  Bobby Tu   2nd  Paline Lee
  2nd  Iris Lee   3rd Summer Chan
  2nd  Billy Tu 3M 1st  Kaki Huang
2L 1st  Matthew Wong   2nd  Esther Choi
  2nd  Chloe Hui   3rd Jessica Fu
  3rd Paco Chan 3P 1st  Isaac Chan
        2nd  Jenny Chow
        3rd Jason Chung
 
2.          Mr. Edward Wong Scholarship
Class Position Name Class Position Name
4J 1st Christine Cheng 5J 1st Ryan Ng
  2nd Carina Lau   2nd Gordon Kai
  3rd Natalie Fan   3rd Isabella Wong
4L 1st Alva Tang 5L 1st Tiffany Ng
  2nd Thomas Chung   2nd Ian Ng
  3rd Wing Chan   3rd Torres Chiu
4M 1st Jack Lau 5M 1st Nicole Chow
  2nd Lucia Book   2nd Matthew Ip
  3rd Hazel Poon   3rd Alice Kwok
4P 1st Helen Chan 5P 1st Oscar Kwong
  2nd Tony Yuen   2nd Tony Lai
        3rd Rachel Yip
 
3.          Academic Awards
Form Subject Name  
S1 Chinese History Louis Chan
Chinese Language Bobo Fong
English Language Celina Chan
Geography Andy Huang
History Louis Chan
Integrated Science Andy Huang
Integrated Science Andrew Lam
Life and Society Louis Chan
Life and Society Jacky Chung
Mathematics Andy Huang
S2 Chinese  Bobo Tsui
Chinese History Billy Tu
Chinese History Matthew Wong
English Matthew Wong
Geography Matthew Wong
History Matthew Wong
Integrated Science Matthew Wong
Life and Society Matthew Wong
Mathematics Bobby Tu
S3 Biology Melina Chan
Chemistry Jeffrey Chung
Chemistry Agatha Wong
Chinese  Mika Lau
Chinese History Melina Chan
E & R E Gemmi Cheung
English  Demi Kwok
Geography Melina Chan
Geography Candy Fong
History Gemmi Cheung
Life and Society Gemmi Cheung
Life and Society Agatha Wong
Mathematics Sunny Sun
Physics  Isaac Wong
S4 BAFS Tom Guan
Biology Christine Cheng
Chemistry Christine Cheng
Chinese  Carina Lau
Chinese History Jillyan Wong
Chinese Literature Hayley Chan
Economics Christine Cheng
English Thomas Chung
English Alva Tang
Ethics and Religious Studies Aspen Lee
Geography Carina Lau
History Wing Chan
Information Communication & Technology Ken Tsang
Liberal Studies Christine Cheng
Mathematics Alva Tang
Mathematics Module 1 Natalie Fan
Mathematics Module 2 Alva Tang
Physics Alva Tang
Visual Arts Rainbow So
S5 BAFS Vincent Ho
Biology Ryan Ng
Chemistry Ryan Ng
Chinese  Tiffany Ng
Chinese History Gordon Kai
Chinese Literature Joe Cheung
Economics Brian Tang
English Jason Wu
Ethics and Religious Studies Heidi Wong
Geography Gordon Kai
History Gordon Kai
Information Communication & Technology Elsa Lui
Liberal Studies Ryan Ng
Mathematics Rita Man
Mathematics Module 1 Ryan Ng
Mathematics Module 2 Ian Ng
Physics Ryan Ng
Visual Arts Yobie Ku
4.          Cultural Awards
Form Subject Name  
S1 Visual Arts Andy Huang
Physical Education Jeffrey Wong
Putonghua Lilian Lin
Music Marco Wong
Technology and Living Marco Wong
Computer Literacy Louis Chan
Ethics & Religious Education Joyce Lam
S2 Visual Arts Sophia Leung
Physical Education Erica Ng
Putonghua Iris Lee
Music Matthew Wong
Technology and Living Janice Yeung
Computer Literacy Matthew Chan
Ethics & Religious Education Janice Yeung
S3 Visual Arts Grace Chen
Physical Education Tanya Ng
Putonghua Candy Fong
Music Markus Ho
Computer Literacy Demi Kwok
Business Fundamental Paline Lee
S4 Physical Education Cecilia Tang
Ethics & Religious Education Anthony To
S5 Physical Education Gary Ng
Ethics & Religious Education Twinkle Wong
5.           Mr. Joseph Kung Scholarship 
Form Award    
S1 Most improved in Chinese Language Hanson Chan
2nd most improved in Chinese Language Tiffany Choi
S2 Most improved in Chinese Language Yukiko Chung
2nd most improved in Chinese Language Sam Chau
S3 Most improved in Chinese Language Markus Ho
2nd most improved in Chinese Language Yandy Lo
S4 Most improved in Chinese Language Emily Fung
2nd most improved in Chinese Language Cecilia Tang
S5 Most improved in Chinese Language Rachel Yip
2nd most improved in Chinese Language Audrey Mok
6.          Mr. Tai Kwan Scholarship
Form Award Name  
S1 Most improved in English Language Lucius Li
2nd most improved in English Language Athena Chan
S2 Most improved in English Language Hayley Lai
2nd most improved in English Language Christy Ng
S3 Most improved in English Language Yandy Lo
2nd most improved in English Language Avis Tsang
S4 Most improved in English Language Hugh Chau
2nd most improved in English Language Joyce Chu
S5 Most improved in English Language Amy Cheung
2nd most improved in English Language Karen Hung
7.          Mrs. Mary Poon Scholarship
Form Name  
S1 Andy Huang
Emmy Leung
Louis Chan
Lilian Lin
S2 Matthew Wong
Janice Yeung
Jeff To
Grace Yuen
Sophia Leung
S3 Crystal Choi
Gemmi Cheung
Abbie Mak
Skyey Chan
Agatha Wong
8.          Ms. Hilda Kwan Scholarship
Form Name Form Name
S1 Athena Chan S4 Emily Fung
Sarah Mai Alan Cheung
Yonnie Yeung Carrie Law
Judy Wen Jacky Pok
Perseus Hsiao Jefferson Choi
S2 Hayley Lai S5 Yoyo Lee
Jason Lun Winnie Tsui
Lulu Lam Sam Lai
Matthew Cheung Yuki Cheung
Yukiko Chung Vicky Suen
S3 Norbert Chan  
Natalie Tong
Yandy Lo
Markus Ho
Joyce Lam
9.           Character Excellence and Service Award
Form Name Form Name
S1 Yody Chan S4 Carina Lau
Andy Huang Wing Chan
Berenice Wong Dorothy Yeung
Marco Wong Sophia Yung
S2 Grace Yuen S5 Vincent Ho
Paco Chan Coie Yum
Oscar Ho Tracy Pun
Wendy Xiao Vittie Or
S3 Donald Li  
Paline Lee
Kaki Huang
Ophelia Lam
10.        The Most Academically Improved Award
Form Name Form Name
S1 Yonnie Yeung S4 Emily Fung
Kelly Chiu Tony Yuen
Torin Yu Jack So
Lucius Li Kawaii Chan
Jeffrey Wong Aspen Lee
S2 Lulu Lam S5 Vicky Suen
Rocky Chu Yoyo Lee
Jason Lun Sam Lai
Matthew Cheung  
Hayden Chan
S3 Summer Chan
Norbert Chan
Joyce Lam
Eric Lau
Natalie Tong
11.      Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
Form Name Form Name
S1 Lucius Li S4 Emily Fung
Jeffrey Wong Jack So
Yonnie Yeung Kawaii Chan
Torin Yu Tony Yuen
S2 Lulu Lam S5 Ivana Wong
Jeff To Sunny Yiu
Oscar Ho Sam Lai
Hayden Chan Vicky Suen
S3 Natalie Tong  
Norbert Chan
Kaki Huang
Eric Lau
12.      Leadership Award 
Form Post Name  
S4 Board Games Club Dante Ng
Mathematics Club Lilian Tay
Social Service Society Nicole Ng
Scouts & Venture Lucia Book
Deputy Head Prefect Cecilia Tang
Deputy Head Prefect Ken Tsang
S5 AVID Reader Club Mike Szeto
Biology Club Edith Ho
Business, Accounting and Finance Society Chloe Ngo
Catholic Society Audrey Mok
Chemistry Club Rita Man
Chinese Debating Club Heidi Wong
Chinese History Club Amy Cheung
Chinese Society Joe Cheung
Current Issues Association Sam Lai
Dance Club Vincy Yau
Drama Club David Ma
Economics Club Pearl Tsang
English Society Annika Law
Geography Club Ivana Wong
Movie Appreciation Club Isabella Wong
History Club Tiffany Ng
Japanese Club Jack Lee
Library Club Gary Ng
Living Art Society Victoria Chu
Photography Club Elle Chan
Physics Club Ian Ng
Putonghua Club Chrystal Szeto
Campus TV Winnie Tsui
Red House Rainbow Chan
Blue Houses Vincent Ho
Green Houses Yannes Chan
SU Chairman Jodie Lau
SU Vice-chairman (External) Coie Yum
SU Vice-chairman (Internal) Ryan Ng
SU General Secretary Cherry Leung
SU Student Welfare Secretary Jimmy Huang
SU Financial Secretary Adrian Chen
SU Social Secretary Matthew Ip
SU Academic Secretary Torres Chiu
SU Publications Secretary Scarlett Tang
SU Sports Captain Yuki Cheung
Head Prefects Elsa Lui
Head Prefects Bobo Lee
13.      Mr. Lam Hon Keung Memorial Education Fund 
Form Name  
S4 Cecilia Tang
Tom Guan
Kary Ip
Sophie So
Jack Lau
Nicole Ng
S5 Shirley Mui
Joe Cheung
Elle Chan
Bobo Lee
Ocean Wan
Ivana Wong
Alice Kwok
May Ho
14.      Faith Hope Love Charity Foundation Chinese History Scholarship
Form Award Name  
S1 First in Form in Chinese History  Louis Chan
Second in Form in Chinese History  Andy Huang
S2 First in Form in Chinese History  Billy Tu
Second in Form in Chinese History  Matthew Wong
S3 First in Form in Chinese History  Melina Chan
Second in Form in Chinese History  Agatha Wong
S4 First in Form in Chinese History  Jillyan Wong
Second in Form in Chinese History  Hayley Chan
S5 First in Form in Chinese History  Gordon Kai
Second in Form in Chinese History  Stella Yu