ENGLISH ACHIEVEMENTS 2020-2021

 

20-21 Additional English Achievements

NET Section - Education Bureau Time to Talk Public Speaking Competition 4J Isaac Man Winner
4J Jillyan Wong
4J Joyce Chu
4J Christine Cheng
Pan Lyods Pan Lloyds English Writing Competition - Creativity All Around 2J Cherlocke Wong Merit
HK Outstanding Students' Association Youth Summit 5L Shirley Mui Excellent Performance
5P Marco Louie
5J Edith Ho
NESTA NESTA Secondary School Competition 3P Shanshan Shew Champion
2L Hocky Man
2L Spring Fong 1st Runner-up
2J Yu Yoyo
Hong Kong Drama Festival Hong Kong Drama Festival 2021 1J Bosco Chan Outstanding Cooperation
1J Ally Chu
1L Hanson Chan
1L Hody Chang
1L Cally Ho
1L Yuki Ho
1L Perseus Hsiao
1L Andy huang
1L Nina Kwan
1L Lilian Lin
1L Keefe Wu
1M Kyle Lin
1P kevin Lam
2L Bobo Tsui
5M Ryan Chan
5M Karen Hung
5M Sam Lai
5M Wilson Pau
5M Tracy Pun
1L Hody Chang Outstanding Performer
1L Yuki Ho
1L Andy huang
1L Nina Kwan
1L Hodt Chang Outstanding Script
1L Cally Ho
1L Yuki Ho
1L Nina Kwan
MI Young Writers English Writing Competition 2021 6L Amy Yip Finalist
6L Annie Chan
2J Bobby Tu
RTHK The Speaker English Public Speaking Competition 2021 4J Isaac Man Certificate of Merit


HK Schools Speech Festival

HK Schools Speech Festival English Public Speaking Solo: Open 6L Annie Tsang Champion
5J Gordon Kai Certificate of Merit
1J Josiah Lam
HK Schools Speech Festival English Shakespeare Monologue: Non-Open 5L Shirley Mui 1st Runner-up
6L Bosco Hung Certificate of Merit
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Prose Reading: Non-Open 6L Lydia Li Champion
6L Cassie Lok
5J Doris Yau 1st Runner-up
6L Kylie Lee
5J Gordon Kai 2nd Runner-up
5J Mike Szeto
5M Janet Wai
6J Sam Wong
6L Amy Yip
4M Jack Lau Certificate of Merit
5J Chloe Ngo
5J Isabella Wong
5J Amanda Yung
5M Ryan Chan
5M Nicole Chow
5M Addison Chung
5M Jonathan Hau
5M Karen Hung
5M Matthew Ip
5M Alice Kwok
5M Harold Lam
5M Annika Law
5M Ivan Liang
5M Rain Loong
5M Lavina Man
5M Gary Ng
5M Tracy Pun
5M Jeffrey Tam
5M Karen Tong
6J Yoyo Chu
6J Rachel Lam
6L Ice Ha
6L Hannah Lee
6L Fion Lee
6L Holly Tang
HK Schools Speech Festival English Solo Verse Speaking: Non-Open 1L Yuki Ho Champion
3M Jessica Fu
3M Andree Lee
4J Natalie Shum
5L Shirley Mui
2J Vanessa Chan 1st Runner-up
4L Thomas Chung
6L Jamie Chiu
1J Natalie Yick 2nd Runner-up
1L Sophia Fong
1L Iris Ng
1L Jan Wun
2J Billy Tu
2L Chloe Lai
2L Creamy Sin
3J Candy Fong
3L Tiffany Cho
5M Maggie Lau
6L Nikita Lau
6L Raphael Leung
6L Jeff Lin
1J Michelle Ho Certificate of Merit
1J Mennas Ko
1J Jason Lam
1J Christy Tsang
1L Louis Chan
1L Hody Chang
1L Prudence Huang
1L Andy Huang
1L Nina Kwan
1L Lilian Lin
1M Angelina Tsang
1M Berenice Wong
1P Asuka Chan
1P Melody Lam
1P Kitty Lam
1P Ceci Lui
1P Kassandra Tang
1P Marco Wong
1P Torin Yu
2J Janice Au
2J Sam Chau
2J Louisa Cheung
2J Wing Wing Chu
2J Haley Kwok
2J Yoyo Pang
2J Bobby Tu
2J Grace Yuen
2L Spring Fong
2L Bobo Tsui
2M Bobo Lao
2P Anne Tai
3J Gemmi Cheung
3J Yuki Chui
3J Markus Ho
3J Jacky Lam
3L Norbert Chan
3L Ken Chan
3L Skyey Chan
3L Summer Chan
3L Angie Lam
3L Samson Mak
3L Simon Sit
3L Agatha Wong
3L Cici Ye
3L Helen Ye
3L Kobi Yeung
3L Sweetie You
3M Abby Hon
3M Kaki Huang
3M Eireann Ku
3M Sky Wu
3P Bosco Chan
3P Jason Chung
3P Stella Ho
3P Agnes Tse
4J Kiki Chen
4J Belle Leung
4J Jillyan Wong
4L Aspen Lee
4M Cherry Ning
4M Eunice Zhao
4P Candy Chong
5M Wing Chan
5M Rainbow Chan
5M Mike Chan
5M Celia Lin
5M Isaac Ng
5M Wilson Pau
5M Tim Tang
5M Jason Yeung
5P Brian Au
6J Leo Li
6L Cyrus Chan
6L Annie Chan
6L Anthony Chan
6L Angel Fung
6L Paco Ho
6L Peter Ko
6L Donald Kwok
6L Benson Lee
6L Perry Lee
6L Andy Ng
6L Jacky Ng
6L Kenneth Wong
6L Isaac Yim
6L Damien Yu
6M Zerraine Wong
1L Jeffrey Wong Certificate of Proficiency
1P Lawrence Chan
1P Ryan Lee
2M Grace Ng
5M Sam Lai
6L Ivan Hui